Kamper Korner Bracket Points Race #6

Midwest Super Comp & North Central Super Street

Saturday, June 24

Driver

HomeTown

Car/Bike

R/T

Dial

E/T

MPH

Top Eliminator

Win

Pat McGlynn

Eldridge, IA

01 Undercover

.020

7.52

7.527

172.78

R/U

Dale “Killer” Jones

Milan, IL

99 Undercover

.005

7.21

10.338

70.51

Modified

Win

Joe DesCamps

East Moline, IL

Pontiac

.037

10.08

10.091

129.24

R/U

Anthony Layne

Coal Valley, IL

79 Malibu

.074

9.11

9.203

135.65

Top / Mod Run Off

Win

Pat McGlynn

Eldridge, IA

01 Undercover

0.004

7.52

8.155

121.13

R/U

Joe DesCamps

East Moline, IL

Pontiac

-0.029

10.06

10.775

96.79

Super ET

Win

Steve Bealer

Colona, IL

Camaro

0.009

11.55

11.595

109.74

R/U

Chris Walters

Geneseo, IL

Camaro

0.061

11.74

11.756

108.68

Street

Win

Justin Rosenbohm

LeClaire, IA

Corvette

.042

14.61

14.545

80.95

R/U

Shelby Weets

Clinton, IA

Trans Am

.084

13.55

13.407

91.91

Super ET/Street Run Off

Win

Steve Bealer

Colona, IL

Camaro

0.06

11.56

11.580

110.16

R/U

Justin Rosenbohm

LeClaire, IA

Corvette

0.057

14.59

14.547

89.54

Super Junior

Win

Bobby Ince Jr

Kewanee, IL

Junior

.029

7.90

7.896

83.60

R/U

Brennan Weets

Clinton, IA

Junior

-.040

7.95

7.934

81.15

Novice Junior

Win

Madalyn Highland

Montgomory, IL

99 Mike Bos

-.226

11.94

13.009

53.49

R/U

Logan Jones

Minooka, IL

Spitzer

-.118

13.18

13.363

47.00

Junior Consi

Win

Aidan Folger

Avon, IL

Junior

.026

8.94

8.975

70.37

R/U

Kenzie Lieferman

Blue Grass, IA

Junior

.134

7.99

8.015

79.12

Trophy

Win

Jack Hawkins

Bishop Hill, IL

74 Plymouth

.060

11.580

110.16

North Central Super Street

Win

Scott LaRue

Readlyn, IA

81 Camaro

10.900

10.896

10.896

142.26

R/U

Jay Holmes

Waterloo, IA

68 Camaro

0.01

10.9

10.874

126.59

Midwest Super Comp

Win

Chad Lamont

Fox Lake, IL

08 Racetech

0.023

8.90

8.910

171.34

R/U

Larry Wasielewski

Chicago, IL

01 VRN

0.043

8.9

8.888

164.93

Reaction Time Challenge

Todd Marsden

Port Byron, IL

Top ET

0.001

Magic Photos Reaction Time Challenge

Bobby Ince Jr

Kewanee, IL

Super Junior

0.007

Tyler Barsema

Fulton, IL

Novice Junior

0.062

Other Highlights

Top ET

Grant Zimmerman

Morton, IL

Perfect Light

0.000

Top ET

Rick Verkler

Donahue, IA

Dead on Run

7.620 on a 7.62

Top ET

Ken Barsema

Fulton, IL

Perfect Light

0.000

Modified Jace Deering Clinton, IA Dead on Run 10.810 on a 10.81
Modified Jeff Weets Morrison, IL Dead on Run 9.270 on a 9.27
Modified Anthony Layne Coal Valley, IL Dead on Run 9.070 on a 9.07
Modified Bruce Siegler Moline, IL Dead on Run 10.340 on a 10.34
Modified Troy Bogner Sparland, IL Dead on Run 9.810 on a 9.81
Super ET Dan Beale Hillsdale, IL Dead on Run 12.050 on a 12.05
Street Denny Rankin Davenport, IA Dead on Run 13.590 on a 13.59
NCSS Jay Holmes Waterloo, IA Perfect Light

0.000

NCSS Matt Kohl Lisbon, IA Perfect Light

0.000

NCSS John Miller Waterloo, IA Dead on Run 10.900 on a 10.90